It seems I'm not able to select columns any more

Bugs, crash reports, other issues
Post Reply
User avatar
StevieBoy
Supporter
Posts: 78
Joined: March 11th, 2015, 21:12

It seems I'm not able to select columns any more

as it says, new resonic 0.86b

not able to select custom columns any more or change the existing

Martin
Liqube Audio
Liqube Audio
Posts: 97
Joined: September 13th, 2014, 19:30
First Name: Martin
Location: On a tree, throwing bananas

Re: It seems I'm not able to select columns any more

Might be a configuration issue if you updated from an earlier version. Can you try a clean install?

User avatar
StevieBoy
Supporter
Posts: 78
Joined: March 11th, 2015, 21:12

Re: It seems I'm not able to select columns any more

Yeah, I'll give that a go and report back, cheers

Windows 7 x64 bit by the way

Also I had customised some Columns before so it could be an application data thing, I guess

User avatar
StevieBoy
Supporter
Posts: 78
Joined: March 11th, 2015, 21:12

Re: It seems I'm not able to select columns any more

Reinstalled, nah - seems to be when you get the right click menu up it doesn't respond to any clicks, the waveform window below responds instead, annoying as I'd reset the columns to default for some reason too & can't get them back.

Martin
Liqube Audio
Liqube Audio
Posts: 97
Joined: September 13th, 2014, 19:30
First Name: Martin
Location: On a tree, throwing bananas

Re: It seems I'm not able to select columns any more

StevieBoy wrote:the waveform window below responds instead
Ah, I see the problem now. There seems to be a problem when the menu is flipped vertically if there's not enough screen space below. We'll look into it.

Andreasvb
Moderator
Posts: 116
Joined: January 29th, 2013, 06:35
Location: Sweden

Re: It seems I'm not able to select columns any more

I've reported it to Tom recently, as well. :)
:ugeek: Windows 10 Pro x64 / Resonic Pro - Beta 0.8.9

Post Reply